D/L FanMix

28. června 2008 v 12:10 | zipik=) |  D/L→Fanart
Tak jsem našla tenhle seznam songů kterej vlastně zobrazuje všechny songy který porovázely tenhlete vztah :)

01. Kelly Clarkson - Breakaway

Grew up in a small town
And when the rain would fall down
I'd just stare out my window
Dreaming of what could be
And if I'd end up happy
I could break
I could break away

I'll spread my wings and I'll learn how to fly
I'll do what it takes
'Till I touch the sky
I've gotta
Take a risk
Take a chance
Make a change
And break away.


(Lindsayina cesta z Montany do New Yorku)

02. Tim McGraw - The Cowboy in Me

I don't know why I act the way I do
Like I ain't got a single thing to lose
Sometimes I'm my own worst enemy
I guess that's just the cowboy in me

The urge to run, the restlessness
The heart of stone I sometimes get
The things I've done for foolish pride
The me that's never satisfied
The face that's in the mirror when I don't like what I see
I guess that's just the cowboy in me


(Dannyho zápas s minulostí)

03. Carbon Leaf - Life Less Ordinary

My face had said too much
Before our hands could even touch
To greet a 'hello'
(So much for going slow...)
A little later on that year
I told you that I loved you dear
What do you know?
This you weren't prepared to hear
I'm a saddened man, I'm a broken boy
I'm a toddler with a complex toy
I've fallen apart, since the ambush of your heart

The night you came into my life
Well it took the bones of me, took the bones of me
You blew away my storm and strife
And shook the bones of me, shook the bones of me.
By the way, I do know why you stayed away
I will keep tongue-tied but...

Honey understand. I won't make demands
Honey understand. We could walk without a plan.
Honey understand. I won't rest in stone all alone
Honey understand. I'm all ready to go
But you already know...


(Dannyho oznámení Lindsay "Love Run Cold")

04. Daughtry - It's Not Over

Taken all I could take,
And I cannot wait.
We're wasting too much time
Being strong, holding on.
Can't let it bring us down.
My life with you means everything,
So I won't give up that easily.
I'll blow it away, blow it away.
Can we make this something good?
'Cause it's all misunderstood.
Well, I'll try to do it right this time around.

Let's start over.
I'll try to do it right this time around.
It's not over.
'Cause a part of me is dead and in the ground.
This love is killing me,
But you're the only one.
It's not over.


(Dannyho oznámení Lindsay "Love Run Cold")

05. Foo Fighters - Walking After You

If you'd accept surrender, I'll give up some more
Weren't you adored

I cannot be without you, matter of fact
I'm on your back

If you walk out on me
I'm walking after you


(Danny následuje Lindsay k soudu.)

06. Graham Colton - On Your Side

I'm not asking for forever
And I don't need much of your time
I know we can't be together
But you should know I'm on your side
It's where I'll always be

It's alright for you to be scared
I'll drive all night
I'll go anywhere
If someday our stars don't align
We'll go our own ways
You should know I'm always on your side


(Danny vysloví svou finální prosbu.)

07. We Are Scientists - Nobody Move

The day you move I'm probably gonna explode
It's true, I'm probably gonna exploh oh oh oh ode
woah oh oh oh oh
You'll pray for proof, I'm probably making this up
It's true, I'm probably making this uh uh uh uh oh
woah oh oh oh oh

Because my body is your body
I won't tell anybody
If you wanna use my body
Go for it, yeah


(Danny Lindsay "Snow Day".)

08. Bob Gentry - Upside Down

I've packed the bags under my eyes
Well I've seen enough to know what it's like

It's turning me upside down
Tell me what I've done wrong now
All I can do is try
When everything's breaking me down
Looking at the inside out
Well those rules got changed somehow
Maybe it's suicide
To stay here and just stick around
I was able to hide every bruise on my body 'til now


(Danny během "Child´s play" a pozdější následky)

09. Snow Patrol - Hands Open

It's hard to argue when
you won't stop making sense
But my tongue still misbehaves and it
keeps digging my own grave with my

Hands open, and my eyes open
I just keep hoping
That your heart opens

Why would I sabotage
the best thing that I have
Well, it makes it easier to know
exactly what I want

It's not as easy as willing it all to be right
Gotta be more than hoping it's right
I wanna hear you laugh like you really mean it
Collapse into me, tired with joy


(Danny se snaží napravit chybu s Rikky.)

10. Daughtry - What About Now?

The sun is breaking in your eyes
To start a new day.
This broken heart can still survive
With a touch of your grace.
Shadows fade into the light.
I am by your side,
Where love will find you.

What about now?
What about today?
What if you're making me all that I was meant to be?
What if our love, it never went away?
What if it's lost behind words we could never find?
Baby, before it's too late,
What about now?


(Naděje v budoucnosti.)
 


Komentáře

1 Milka→♥SB | Web | 28. června 2008 v 12:31 | Reagovat

Pěkný!

2 dinokaty1 - SBéčko | E-mail | Web | 28. června 2008 v 16:21 | Reagovat

pěknej výber songů ;o)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.